Top 10 Best NFL Players of All Time

NFL (National Football League) is most famous around the world. It has many well-known players who’s are too much brilliant. A lots of newest talented players are added in the National Football League. We are described here about the top 10 NFL players of all time. If you want to know shortly about the top 10 best NFL players of all time so just keep reading.

10. Reggie White
Full name: Reginald Howard White
Born: December 19, 1961 in Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States
Died: December 26, 2004 in Cornelius, North Carolina, United States
Height: 6 ft 5 inches
Weight: 136 kg
Playing position: Defensive end
Reggie White

9. Tom Brady
Full name: Thomas Edward Patrick Brady, Jr.
Born: August 3, 1977 in San Mateo, California, United States
Height: 6 ft 4 inches
Weight: 102 kg
Playing position: Quarterback
Tom Brady

8. Don Hutson
Full name: Donald Montgomery Hutson
Born: January 31, 1931 in Pine Bluff, Arkansas, United States
Died: June 26, 1997 in Rancho Mirage, California, United States
Height: 6 ft 1 Inches
Weight: 83 kg
Playing position: Split end
Don Hutson

7. Dick Butkus
Full name: Richard Marvin Dick Butkus
Born: December 9, 1942 in Chicago, Illinois, United States
Height: 6 ft 3 inches
Weight: 111 kg
Playing position: Linebacker
Dick Butkus

6. Johnny Unitas
Full name: John Constantine Unitas
Nickname: Johnny U, The Golden Arm
Born: May 7, 1933 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Died: September 11, 2002 in Timonium, Maryland, United States
Height: 6 ft 1 inches
Weight: 89 kg
Playing position: Quarterback
Johnny Unitas

5. Walter Payton
Nickname: Sweetness
Full name: Walter Jerry Payton
Born: July 25, 1954 in Columbia, Mississippi, United States
Died: November 1, 1999, South Barrington, Illinois, United States
Height: 5 ft 10 inches
Weight: 91 kg
Playing position: Running back
Walter Payton

4. Lawrence Taylor
Nickname: L.T.
Full name: Lawrence Julius Taylor
Born: February 4, 1959 in Williamsburg, Virginia, United States
Height: 6 ft 3 inches
Weight: 111 kg
Playing position: Linebacker
Lawrence Taylor

3. Joe Montana
Nickname: Joe Cool, The Comeback Kid
Full name: Joseph Clifford “Joe” Montana, Jr.
Born: June 11, 1956 in New Eagle, Pennsylvania, United States
Height: 6 ft 2 inches
Weight: 93 kg
Playing position: Quarterback
Joe Montana

2. Jerry Rice
Full name: Jerry Lee Rice
Born: October 13, 1962 in Starkville, Mississippi, United States
Spouse: Jacqueline Bernice Mitchell
Height: 6 ft 2 inches
Weight: 91 kg
Playing position: Wide receiver
Jerry Rice

1. Jim Brown
Full name: James Nathaniel Brown
Born: February 17, 1936 in St. Simons, Georgia, United States
Height: 6 ft 2 inches
Weight: 105 kg
College: Syracuse
Playing position: Fullback
Jim Brown