Top 10 Baseball Players of All Time

In our world includes a lots of most popular and the best baseball players. We are shared here top 10 best baseball players of all time based their sport performance and great experience. You will get here a top 10 list of best baseball players. Particularly Babe Ruth is one of the best and most demotic Baseball player of all time around the world. He was an American professional baseball player. By the way, Continue reading to know about the best baseball players of all time.

1. Babe Ruth
Full name: George Herman Ruth Jr.
Nickname: The Great Bambino, the Sultan of Swat, The Big Bam
Height: ( 6 ft 2 in)
Born: 6 February, 1895 in Pigtown, Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Died: 16 August, 1948 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, United States

2. Willie Mays
Full name: Willie Howard Mays, Jr.
Nickname: The Say Hey Kid
Born: 6 May, 1931 in Westfield, Alabama, United States
Height: (5 ft 11 in)

3. Hank Aaron
Full name: Henry Louis “Hank Aaron
Nickname: Hammar or Hammerin Hank
Born: 5 February, 1934 in Mobile, Alabama, United States
Height: (6 ft 0 in)

4. Ted Williams
Full name: Theodore Samuel “Ted” William
Born: 30 August, 1918 in Sand Diego, California, United Stats
Height: (6 ft 3 in)
Died: 5 July, 2002 in Invernes, Florida, United States

5. Ty Cobb
Full name: Tyrus Raymond “Ty” Cobb
Nickname: The Georgia Peach
Height: (6 ft 1 in)
Born: 18 December, 1886 in Narrows, Georgia, United States
Died: 17 July, 1961 in Atlanta, Georgia, United States

6. Lou Gehrig
Full name: Henry Louis “Lou” or Buster Gehrig
Born: 19 June, 1903 in Yorkville, New York City, New York, United States
Height: (6 ft 0 in)
Died: 2 June, 1941 In Riverdale, New York City, New York, United States

7. Jackie Robinson
Full name: Jack Roosevelt “Jackie” Robinson
Born: 31 January, 1919 in Cairo, Georgia, United States
Height: (5 ft 11 in)
Died: 24 October, 1972 in North Stamford, Connecticut, United States

8. Ken Griffey Jr.
Full name: George Kenneth “Ken” Griffey Jr.
Born: 21 November, 1969 in Donora, Pennsylvania, United States
Height: (6 ft 3 in)
Spouse: Melissa Griffey

9. Mickey Mantle
Full name: Mickey Charles Mantle
Nickname: The Commerce Comet, The Mick
Born: 20 October, 1931 in Spavinaw, Oklahoma, United States
Height: (6 ft 0 in)
Died: 13 August, 1995 in Dallas, Texas, United States

10. Cole Hamels
Full name: Colbert Michael “Cole” Hamels
Born: 27 December, 1983 in San Diego, California, United States
Height: (6 ft 4 in)
Spouse: Heidi Strobel